Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,224761
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 769478
AlgiersAlgeria 768477
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 451280
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 10,4556,497
AzulArgentina 10,7066,653
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,2669,487
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4778,375
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,4288,966
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3008,886
AmberleyAustralia 16,33310,149
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2582,025
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,4442,140
AimoresBrazil 8,0625,010
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,2974,534
AltamiraBrazil 7,7504,816
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,4955,279
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,5795,331
ApodiBrazil 6,7164,173
AracajuBrazil 7,0744,396
AracuaiBrazil 7,9264,925
AragarcasBrazil 8,6475,373
AraxaBrazil 8,5035,284
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,8774,273
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,7276,044
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,6816,016
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,3435,185
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,6333,500
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,0663,769
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8254,862
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0805,021
AbecheChad 2,4181,503
AntofagastaChile 10,6686,629
AricaChile 10,3406,425
AltaiChina 6,4303,996
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,8116,096
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,7406,052
AraucaColombia 8,7905,462
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,0625,010
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,9634,949
AzuaDominican Republic 8,1255,049
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,8171,129
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,0881,298
AswanEgypt 2,3921,487
AsyutEgypt 2,0691,286
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,1316,295
AsmaraEritrea 3,4802,163
AssabEritrea 3,9512,455
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,9622,462
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 943586
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,9569,915
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,5156,534
AccraGhana 3,3112,057
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,562970
AthensGreece 1,263785
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,256781
AasiaatGreenland 5,5023,419
AmmassalikGreenland 4,7752,967
AputiteqGreenland 4,6802,908
AkureyriIceland 4,0522,518
AgraIndia 6,3803,964
AhmedabadIndia 6,0793,777
AkolaIndia 6,6024,103
AllahabadIndia 6,7944,222
AmritsarIndia 5,9073,671
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,7567,926
AbadanIran 3,5332,195
ArakIran 3,5812,225
AlbengaItaly 1,186737
AlgheroItaly 814506
AmendolaItaly 985612
AnconaItaly 1,141709
ArezzoItaly 1,102685
AbidjanIvory Coast 3,4982,174
AdiakeIvory Coast 3,4652,153
AbashiriJapan 10,1866,330
AburatsuJapan 10,4666,504
AikawaJapan 10,3796,450
AjiroJapan 10,6796,636
AkitaJapan 10,3436,427
AkuneJapan 10,3486,431
AomoriJapan 10,2856,391
AsahikawaJapan 10,1156,286
AsosanJapan 10,3426,427
AmmanJordan 2,3571,465
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,7123,549
AinaziLatvia 2,8861,794
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,6414,127
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,8224,239
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,0054,353
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,5354,061
AtarMauritania 2,7621,716
AgalegaMauritius 6,8804,275
AcapulcoMexico 10,7766,697
AayanbulagMongolia 7,1744,458
AltaiMongolia 7,0624,389
ArvaikheerMongolia 7,5274,677
AgadirMorocco 1,9491,211
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,1071,310
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,77811,047
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,24011,335
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,56511,536
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,53111,515
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,01311,193
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,10511,251
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,51811,507
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,51711,507
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,8776,138
AgadezNiger 1,8691,161
AsuncionParaguay 9,7466,056
ArequipaPeru 10,3216,413
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,6926,644
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,12810,022
AradRomania 1,6601,031
AjanRussia 8,8445,496
AldanRussia 8,1215,047
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,5752,222
AleksandrovskoeRussia 5,5733,463
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,4855,894
AnadyrRussia 9,0175,603
ArkhangelskRussia 3,9842,476
ArmavirRussia 2,8791,789
AstrakhanRussia 3,4322,133
Apia, UpoluSamoa 17,80011,061
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,9871,235
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,280795
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,145711
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,246775
Abu HamedSudan 2,7221,691
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,3112,058
AqiqSudan 3,2121,996
ArbaatSudan 3,0031,866
AromaSudan 3,2182,000
AtbaraSudan 2,9061,806
Abu KamalSyria 2,7691,721
AleppoSyria 2,4191,503
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3275,796
AtakpameTogo 3,0571,900
AdanaTurkey 2,2511,399
AfyonTurkey 1,8591,155
AnkaraTurkey 2,0851,296
AntalyaTurkey 1,8451,147
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2542,644
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,8021,741
AberporthUk 2,4021,493
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,4061,495
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,3351,451
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,4181,502
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3522,704
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3352,694
ArtigasUruguay 10,0246,229
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,7775,454
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,7115,413
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,9746,198
Abilene, TxUsa 9,6856,018
Ada, MnUsa 8,5225,296
Adrian, MiUsa 7,9424,936
Aiken, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Akron, OhUsa 7,8114,854
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,7566,062
Albany, GaUsa 8,5015,283
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1534,445
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,5005,282
Albion, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,9856,205
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,7815,457
Algona, IaUsa 8,5835,333
Alice, TxUsa 9,8626,128
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3724,581
Alliance, NeUsa 9,2225,731
Alma, MiUsa 7,9604,947
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7504,816
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1206,289
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6335,986
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1254,428
Amite, LaUsa 9,0975,653
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3375,802
Anderson, InUsa 8,1985,095
Anderson, ScUsa 8,2515,127
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5024,662
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,9424,936
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,5275,920
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7185,418
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,6275,361
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1915,090
Ashland, WiUsa 8,1435,060
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,0516,246
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8785,517
Athens, GaUsa 8,3355,180
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,4395,244
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3614,574
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 10,2566,373
Auburn, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2605,133
Augusta, MtUsa 9,3895,835
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2295,113
Austin, TxUsa 9,6826,017
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,7062,924
AndizanUzbekistan 5,4003,355
AcariguaVenezuela 8,5025,283
AdenYemen 4,1592,584


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -