Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1743,215
BustAfghanistan 4,9703,088
BatnaAlgeria 474295
BecharAlgeria 1,243772
BejaiaAlgeria 626389
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,281796
BiskraAlgeria 484301
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 724450
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,3687,685
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,2927,638
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,3097,649
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,6307,227
ByrdAntarctica 14,4188,959
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,0036,837
BarilocheArgentina 11,7907,326
Buenos AiresArgentina 10,4616,501
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,7939,814
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,36210,168
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0558,113
BrestBelarus 2,3061,433
BrusselsBelgium 1,9851,233
Belize CityBelize 9,7456,056
BeninBenin 3,1501,957
BohiconBenin 3,0711,909
BermudaBermuda 6,8714,270
BageBrazil 9,9166,162
BambuiBrazil 8,4645,260
BarbacenaBrazil 8,3995,219
BarbalhaBrazil 6,9644,327
BarcelosBrazil 8,5665,323
BarraBrazil 7,5604,698
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,3154,546
BarreirasBrazil 7,7874,839
BelémBrazil 7,3034,538
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,3075,162
BelterraBrazil 7,9554,943
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,4864,652
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4555,876
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,7474,814
BrasiliaBrazil 8,2935,154
BrevesBrazil 7,4964,658
BurgasBulgaria 1,7621,095
BurundiBurundi 4,5412,822
BatouriCameroon 3,2592,025
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,7284,181
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,6586,002
Baker Lake, NtCanada 7,4304,617
Banff, AbCanada 9,2305,736
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3594,573
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,5693,461
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,1725,700
Bissett, MbCanada 8,1905,090
Blue River, BcCanada 9,3225,793
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,2684,517
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,6425,992
Brandon, MbCanada 8,5085,287
Broadview, SkCanada 8,6255,359
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,9413,692
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,7876,082
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,3553,328
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,3935,837
Byron Bay, NtCanada 7,6264,739
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,3422,077
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,8661,781
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,0927,514
BeijingChina 8,8265,485
BarranquillaColombia 8,9345,552
Benito SalasColombia 9,4625,880
BogotáColombia 9,2505,748
BrnoCzech Republic 1,7991,118
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6922,294
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,9032,425
BaniDominican Republic 8,0965,031
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,1705,077
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,0054,975
BahariyaEgypt 1,8211,131
Beni SuefEgypt 1,9901,237
BiarritzFrance 1,532952
BordeauxFrance 1,591989
BrestFrance 2,0791,292
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,43010,831
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,42810,830
BitamGabon 3,5032,177
BanjulGambia 3,5562,210
BerlinGermany 2,1091,311
BrockenGermany 2,0261,259
BokeGuinea 3,6242,252
BissauGuinea-Bissau 3,6042,240
BudapestHungary 1,6941,053
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,6941,052
BangaloreIndia 7,0774,398
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,6394,125
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,4344,619
BikanerIndia 5,9153,675
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,5747,192
BabolsarIran 3,7922,357
Bandar AbbasIran 4,3942,730
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,5012,176
Bandar LengehIran 4,2782,659
BirjandIran 4,4622,773
BushehrIran 3,8162,371
BaghdadIraq 3,0921,921
BasraIraq 3,4842,165
BelmulletIreland 2,8131,748
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,6251,631
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 992616
BergamoItaly 1,347837
BolognaItaly 1,218757
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,433890
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 808502
BrindisiItaly 1,011628
BondoukouIvory Coast 3,1621,965
BouakeIvory Coast 3,3042,053
BalkhashKazakhstan 5,4873,410
BeirutLebanon 2,2801,417
BenghaziLibya 901560
BirzaiLithuania 2,7331,698
BitolaMacedonia 1,249776
BlantyreMalawi 6,0493,759
BvumbweMalawi 6,0773,776
BintuluMalaysia 10,9396,797
BamakoMali 3,0091,870
Bko-SMali 3,0141,873
BougounMali 3,0871,919
Bir MoghreinMauritania 2,3541,463
BaitagMongolia 6,7294,182
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,8074,230
BaruunkharaaMongolia 7,6174,733
Baruun-UrtMongolia 8,2085,100
BayandelgerMongolia 8,2045,098
BayankhongorMongolia 7,3874,590
Bayan-OvooMongolia 8,0695,014
BulganMongolia 7,4574,634
BhamawMyanmar 8,2345,117
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,74411,026
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,13811,271
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,78411,051
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,28711,364
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,45411,467
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,6876,019
BilmaNiger 1,6701,038
Birni N’KonniNiger 2,2701,410
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5752,843
BergenNorway 3,0081,869
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,0061,868
BjornoyaNorway 4,5742,842
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,7532,332
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5472,204
BadinPakistan 5,6613,518
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8293,622
BalakotPakistan 5,6733,525
BarkhanPakistan 5,5133,426
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,4885,896
BascoPhilippines 10,5746,571
BialystokPoland 2,3831,481
BejaPortugal 1,7491,087
BragancaPortugal 1,7871,110
BistritaRomania 1,8991,180
BucharestRomania 1,7891,112
BajkitRussia 6,5434,066
BarabinskRussia 5,6153,489
BarnaulRussia 5,9753,713
BerezovoRussia 4,9723,089
BiserRussia 4,4832,786
BlagovescenskRussia 8,8145,477
BogdarinRussia 7,7794,834
BogucanyRussia 6,6984,162
BomnakRussia 8,5625,320
BorRussia 6,2173,863
BorzjaRussia 8,1855,086
BratskRussia 7,0174,361
BelgradeSerbia 1,498931
BoSierra Leone 3,6712,282
BontheSierra Leone 3,7572,334
BratislavaSlovakia 1,7061,060
BerberaSomalia 4,3342,693
BusanSouth Korea 10,0366,237
BadajozSpain 1,6831,046
BarcelonaSpain 1,151715
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,592989
BabanusaSudan 3,0201,877
BaselSwitzerland 1,576979
BernSwitzerland 1,508937
BangkokThailand 9,1495,685
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1415,680
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7985,467
BizerteTunisia 417259
BalikesirTurkey 1,6671,036
BursaTurkey 1,7801,106
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,6112,866
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7591,715
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,6911,672
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,6931,673
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,3281,446
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1701,348
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,1121,312
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,7366,672
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7526,060
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,5374,683
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,3115,165
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,3135,166
Batesville, MsUsa 8,8545,502
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,1665,696
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,1625,693
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,9524,941
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9724,333
Beeville, TxUsa 9,8156,099
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,6806,637
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,5015,904
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9664,329
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7405,431
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 8,9705,574
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9574,944
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,2915,774
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,6285,362
Bishop, CaUsa 10,5336,545
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,7675,448
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,9274,926
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2055,099
Blaine, WaUsa 9,7476,057
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6415,369
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1864,465
Boerne, TxUsa 9,7956,087
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,8936,148
Booneville, MsUsa 8,7045,409
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2814,525
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9604,325
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1265,050
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,3695,201
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Brenham, TxUsa 9,5925,960
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1724,457
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,8905,524
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,1235,048
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4394,623
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2905,151
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,1145,664
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,9785,579
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,9596,188
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7655,446
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,5646,565
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,8204,860
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9314,929
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5104,667
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,2145,726
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,9854,962
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5215,295
Burlington, VtUsa 7,0324,370
Burns, OregonUsa 10,0416,239
BajsunUzbekistan 5,0303,126
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,0475,000
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,4785,269
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,2533,886
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,2673,894


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -