Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9873,099
ChlefAlgeria 910565
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 484301
CeresArgentina 10,3986,461
ChamicalArgentina 10,7666,690
ChepesArgentina 10,8526,744
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 11,8057,336
ConcordiaArgentina 10,1986,337
CórdobaArgentina 10,6676,629
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,6706,630
CorrientesArgentina 9,9866,206
CairnsAustralia 15,1659,423
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,22510,083
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6397,854
CedunaAustralia 14,7509,166
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6879,748
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8899,252
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8289,835
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,7609,172
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,46210,230
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,4048,951
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8644,887
CharnocksBarbados 7,3924,594
CotonouBenin 3,1501,957
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,1755,080
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,4145,229
CabroboBrazil 7,0604,387
CaceresBrazil 9,1075,659
CaetiteBrazil 7,7464,814
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6894,157
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,1665,696
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,2535,750
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,6485,374
Campos SalesBrazil 7,0264,366
CanavieirasBrazil 7,5994,722
CaparaoBrazil 8,2035,097
CapinopolisBrazil 8,6395,368
CaratingaBrazil 8,1665,074
CaravelasBrazil 7,7894,840
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,8564,882
CarolinaBrazil 7,6334,743
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,1305,673
CataguasesBrazil 8,3335,178
CatalaoBrazil 8,4755,267
CatanduvaBrazil 8,7775,454
CaxiasBrazil 7,1094,418
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,5485,933
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5284,057
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3875,212
ChapecoBrazil 9,4985,902
Cidade VeraBrazil 8,7415,432
CipoBrazil 7,1984,473
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 7,8514,879
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,1995,095
CordeiroBrazil 8,3615,195
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8684,890
CorumbaBrazil 9,3025,781
CoximBrazil 9,0395,617
CrateusBrazil 6,9104,294
CuiabaBrazil 8,9415,556
CuritibaBrazil 9,1245,670
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,1645,694
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 7,4764,646
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,7696,070
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8363,627
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,0643,768
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,2833,905
Cape Parry, NtCanada 7,9414,935
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,8186,101
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,8056,093
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6493,510
Castlegar, BcCanada 9,4865,895
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9384,311
Charlo, NbCanada 6,4093,982
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,2273,870
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,2263,869
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,7416,053
Chatham, NbCanada 6,3763,962
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 7,2484,504
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,0504,381
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1123,798
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,6484,752
Clinton Point, NtCanada 7,8964,906
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1203,803
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,7275,423
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4294,617
Comox, BcCanada 9,7746,074
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 7,9034,911
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,8774,274
Coronation, AbCanada 8,9635,570
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,3715,823
ChicoChile 12,1297,537
ChillanChile 11,5927,203
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,6817,259
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,9026,775
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,1717,563
Curico-General FreireChile 11,4347,106
ChangchunChina 9,1535,688
ChangduChina 7,8584,883
ChangshaChina 9,3145,788
ChengduChina 8,4495,250
ChongqingChina 8,7285,424
Camilo DazaColombia 8,9025,532
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,331827
CamagueyCuba 8,5985,343
CasablancaCuba 8,8825,519
ChebCzech Republic 1,8381,142
CopenhagenDenmark 2,4611,529
CabreraDominican Republic 7,9794,958
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,0945,030
CotuiDominican Republic 8,0284,989
CanarEcuador 10,1396,300
CairoEgypt 1,9831,232
CaenFrance 1,9671,222
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6611,032
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,2354,496
CocobeachGabon 3,6252,253
CologneGermany 1,9581,217
ChiosGreece 1,479919
CorfuGreece 1,055656
ConakryGuinea 3,6532,270
CatacamasHonduras 9,7016,028
CholutecaHonduras 9,9096,157
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,3164,546
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6994,784
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6994,784
ChahbaharIran 4,8673,024
ClaremorrisIreland 2,7261,694
ClonesIreland 2,6911,672
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,7411,704
CorkIreland 2,5571,589
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,5531,586
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 648403
CameriItaly 1,341833
CampobassoItaly 950591
Cape BellavistaItaly 712443
Cape CarbonaraItaly 624388
Cape FrascaItaly 715445
Cape MeleItaly 1,175730
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 820510
Catania, SicilyItaly 580360
CerviaItaly 1,191740
CiampinoItaly 928577
Cimone MountainItaly 1,180733
Cisa PassItaly 1,213754
CivitavecchiaItaly 944587
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,446899
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 525326
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 825512
ChibaJapan 10,6926,644
ChichibuJapan 10,5996,586
ChichijimaJapan 11,5437,173
ChoshiJapan 10,7246,664
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3271,446
ChilekaMalawi 6,0493,759
ChitedzeMalawi 5,8173,615
ChitipaMalawi 5,3683,336
ChihuahuaMexico 10,4236,477
ComitanMexico 10,1596,313
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8778,624
ChoibalsanMongolia 8,2055,099
ChoirMongolia 7,8884,901
CasablancaMorocco 1,7071,061
ChindeMozambique 6,4083,982
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,4695,263
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,34611,400
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,51711,506
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,84011,086
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,09511,244
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,09411,244
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,09211,242
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,21411,318
CondegaNicaragua 9,8396,114
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,7125,414
ChejuNorth Korea 9,9846,204
ChunchonNorth Korea 9,7416,053
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 9,8836,142
ChhorPakistan 5,7023,543
ChitralPakistan 5,4933,413
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,5315,923
ConcepcionParaguay 9,6005,966
CajamarcaPeru 10,3766,448
ChachapoyasPeru 10,2626,377
ChiclayoPeru 10,4796,512
ChimbotePeru 10,5036,527
CuzcoPeru 10,1786,325
CzestochowaPoland 2,0311,262
CoimbraPortugal 1,8531,151
CalafatRomania 1,561970
CeahlauRomania 1,9651,221
ClujRomania 1,8211,131
ConstantaRomania 1,9391,205
CraiovaRomania 1,6401,019
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4524,009
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,4653,396
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,6154,732
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,5875,336
Cape UelenRussia 8,9245,545
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,6425,992
CaraRussia 7,8874,901
Cerdyn’Russia 4,4272,751
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,2085,100
ChitaRussia 7,9024,910
Cita/ KadalaRussia 7,9074,913
CokurdahRussia 7,9374,932
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,2195,107
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,5564,695
ChunggangSouth Korea 9,4005,841
CaceresSpain 1,6611,032
CadizSpain 1,587986
Ciudad RealSpain 1,446899
CordobaSpain 1,486924
ColomboSri Lanka 7,6504,754
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1565,690
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3575,814
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7055,410
Chiang RaiThailand 8,7175,417
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2095,723
ChumphonThailand 9,2185,728
CanakkaleTurkey 1,566973
CorumTurkey 2,2711,411
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,7042,923
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,9443,073
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2881,422
CernovcyUkraine 2,0691,286
ChernigovUkraine 2,5831,605
CarrascoUruguay 10,3046,403
ColoniaUruguay 10,4016,463
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,6204,735
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,6085,349
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Camden, ScUsa 8,1485,063
Canton, NyUsa 7,1444,440
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7825,457
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,6424,749
Caribou, MeUsa 6,5664,080
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5235,297
Casper, WyUsa 9,3875,833
Centralia, WaUsa 9,9356,174
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8814,897
Charles City, IaUsa 8,5155,292
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1245,048
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1305,052
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,9584,945
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0765,018
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,7274,802
Chaska, MnUsa 8,4455,248
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,4215,233
Chazy, NyUsa 6,9994,349
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9994,349
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0204,984
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,3865,833
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,4155,850
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2235,110
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2235,110
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 10,5046,528
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8494,877
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,3645,819
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,1535,066
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,1365,056
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9944,967
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,7775,454
Clark, SdUsa 8,7155,416
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,9305,549
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,4455,248
Clayton, NmUsa 9,6465,994
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8174,858
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3695,201
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,1236,291
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0154,980
College Park, MdUsa 7,5674,702
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,5795,952
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7205,419
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1605,071
Columbus, GaUsa 8,2335,116
Columbus, InUsa 8,2555,130
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0365,615
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9684,951
Conception, MoUsa 8,8425,494
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,0545,626
Conway, ArUsa 8,9435,557
Conway, ScUsa 7,9874,963
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2324,494
Corning, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,0404,375
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,8396,114
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,1646,316
Covington, LaUsa 9,0405,618
Covington, TnUsa 8,7315,426
Crete, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2455,745
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,3402,697
CimbajUzbekistan 4,3402,697
CaracasVenezuela 8,2285,113
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,0595,008
CoroVenezuela 8,4325,240
ChipataZambia 5,7283,559
ChomaZambia 5,8663,645
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,4133,985


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -