Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 1,044649
DjelfaAlgeria 704437
DavisAntarctica 12,6087,835
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,9958,697
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5458,417
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3936,458
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,09910,004
DhakaBangladesh 7,6764,770
D’UccleBelgium 1,9851,233
DiamantinaBrazil 8,1505,064
DiamantinoBrazil 8,8895,524
DouradosBrazil 9,3105,785
DoualaCameroon 3,2912,045
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,7333,563
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,4345,241
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,0505,624
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,1565,690
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,7383,566
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 6,2393,877
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8094,231
Dryden, OnCanada 8,0875,025
DuianChina 7,6694,766
DubrovnikCroatia 1,193741
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,0982,547
DajabonDominican Republic 8,1455,061
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,1985,094
DabaaEgypt 1,6821,045
DakhlaEgypt 1,9721,225
DijonFrance 1,595991
DresdenGermany 1,9661,222
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,0273,124
DebrecenHungary 1,7921,113
DalatangiIceland 3,8832,413
DaltonganjIndia 7,0754,396
DarbhangaIndia 7,1334,433
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,8604,885
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,8684,889
DumkaIndia 7,3514,568
DwarkaIndia 5,7853,595
DezfulIran 3,4962,172
DublinIreland 2,5851,606
DecimomannuItaly 661411
DobbiacoItaly 1,467912
DimbokroIvory Coast 3,3932,109
Deir-AllaJordan 2,3181,440
DagorettiKenya 4,7372,943
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,7681,720
DedzaMalawi 5,8793,654
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,7764,832
DashbalbarMongolia 8,1095,039
DaweiMyanmar 8,9135,539
De BiltNetherlands 2,1071,310
De KooyNetherlands 2,2031,369
Den HelderNetherlands 2,2081,372
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,52011,508
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,06211,224
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,45111,466
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,79611,059
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,81611,071
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 2,8841,792
DalbandinPakistan 5,0693,150
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5483,448
DirPakistan 5,5153,427
DroshPakistan 5,4973,416
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7416,674
DohaQatar 4,0302,505
DorohoiRomania 2,0611,281
Dikson IslandRussia 5,8063,608
DudinkaRussia 5,9733,712
DzardzanRussia 7,4114,605
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,8582,397
DakarSenegal 3,5332,195
DaruSierra Leone 3,6102,243
DurbanSouth Africa 7,3774,584
DamazinSudan 3,4082,118
DongolaSudan 2,5261,569
DamascusSyria 2,3801,479
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3801,479
Deir EzzorSyria 2,6901,672
DusanbeTajikistan 5,1513,201
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4043,358
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,6861,669
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,8361,762
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,5821,605
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,6061,619
DonetskUkraine 2,7601,715
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3792,721
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,3555,192
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,7774,833
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,4465,870
Danville, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0334,992
Davenport, WaUsa 9,6495,996
David City, NeUsa 8,9065,534
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0675,013
Dayton, WaUsa 9,7536,061
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,7215,419
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,5226,539
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4175,230
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,9896,207
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9764,957
Delphine, InUsa 8,2145,105
Denton, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,5195,915
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,6515,376
Deseret, UtUsa 10,0836,266
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,4625,259
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,8824,898
Dickson, TnUsa 8,5295,300
Dillon, MtUsa 9,6025,967
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,3355,801
Dover, DeUsa 7,4944,657
Dover, TnUsa 8,5805,332
Dublin, TxUsa 9,5895,959
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3945,216
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,2295,114
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Durham, NhUsa 6,9314,307
DakhlaWestern Sahara 2,8131,748


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -