Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3363,316
GhazniAfghanistan 5,2673,273
GhardaiaAlgeria 664413
General PicoArgentina 10,9186,784
GualeguaychuArgentina 10,3616,438
GeorgetownAscension Island 5,3263,310
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,32210,142
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9258,032
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,9728,682
GrazAustria 1,541958
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2282,006
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3442,078
GomelBelarus 2,6401,641
GrodnoBelarus 2,4601,529
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8704,269
GoianiaBrazil 8,4645,259
GoiasBrazil 8,4785,269
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0745,017
GrajauBrazil 7,4374,621
GuairaBrazil 9,3995,841
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,7084,168
GuaratingaBrazil 7,7304,803
GarouaCameroon 2,7101,684
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,5393,442
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,8164,857
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,8046,092
Golden, BcCanada 9,2875,771
Goose, NfCanada 5,8763,651
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6404,747
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,0455,621
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3993,977
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,1033,792
GanzhouChina 9,6435,992
GuangzhouChina 9,6916,022
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,0144,980
GuayaquilEcuador 10,2026,340
GonderEthiopia 3,5722,220
GourdonFrance 1,480920
GrenobleFrance 1,359844
GeisenheimGermany 1,8391,142
GorlitzGermany 1,9841,233
GibraltarGibraltar 1,498931
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,1256,292
GeorgetownGuyana 7,6424,749
GoaIndia 6,5854,092
GuwahatiIndia 7,6414,748
GelaItaly 498310
GenoaItaly 1,216756
GhediItaly 1,317818
Gioia Del ColleItaly 966601
GrazzaniseItaly 881547
GrossetoItaly 1,019633
GrottaglieItaly 969602
GuardiavecchiaItaly 857532
GuidoniaItaly 951591
GagnoaIvory Coast 3,5062,179
GifuJapan 10,5086,530
GaoMali 2,2101,374
GuamMariana Islands 12,8687,996
GuadalajaraMexico 10,7946,707
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,6076,591
GuaymasMexico 10,8226,725
GaluutMongolia 7,3234,550
GemertNetherlands 2,0401,268
GisborneNew Zealand 18,73611,643
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,49611,493
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,29911,371
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,04111,211
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,56811,539
GayaNiger 2,5251,569
GardermoenNorway 2,9601,840
GeiloNorway 3,0031,866
GdanskPoland 2,3921,487
GalatiRomania 1,9761,228
Gor’KijRussia 3,5582,211
GorznyjRussia 3,2001,989
GridinoRussia 3,9302,442
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8042,985
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 10,7676,691
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,163723
GijonSpain 1,8011,119
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,9311,821
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,2992,050
GoteborgSweden 2,6841,668
Goteborg-SaveSweden 2,6911,672
GothenburgSweden 2,6831,667
GunnarnSweden 3,5252,190
GenevaSwitzerland 1,462909
GafsaTunisia 204127
GiresunTurkey 2,5631,593
GoztepeTurkey 1,8131,127
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0802,535
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,9672,465
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,7391,702
GajvoronUkraine 2,2811,417
GeniceskUkraine 2,4671,533
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,7605,444
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,0325,613
Galva, IlUsa 8,4225,233
Galveston, TxUsa 9,5265,920
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,0045,595
Glenville, WvUsa 7,8704,890
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,1804,462
Golconda, NvUsa 10,1506,307
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8324,867
Goodland, KsUsa 9,3395,803
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,1145,664
Grafton, NdUsa 8,4585,256
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,2615,755
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,0055,596
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,8006,090
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0034,973
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,3796,450
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0345,614
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,3175,790
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0945,030
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1985,095
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,7605,444
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,9504,940
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,3695,201
Greenville, MsUsa 8,9935,588
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1255,049
Greenville, PaUsa 7,7004,785
Greenville, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1955,092
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,2305,114
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5585,318
Groton, CtUsa 7,0924,407
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,1585,691
GuanareVenezuela 8,5805,332
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,7865,460
GuiriaVenezuela 7,8004,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -