Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,6952,918
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 483300
HuamboAngola 5,1843,222
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5728,434
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,14210,031
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,12810,022
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,2419,471
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5582,211
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,1365,677
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3083,920
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2973,913
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5874,715
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8743,650
Harrow, OnCanada 7,8614,885
Hay River, NtCanada 8,4565,254
Hope, BcCanada 9,6586,002
HaikouChina 9,6225,979
HailarChina 8,4455,248
HamiChina 7,0114,357
HetanChina 6,1413,816
HavanaCuba 8,8975,529
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,9704,953
HigueyDominican Republic 7,9294,927
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,1925,091
HelwanEgypt 1,9851,234
HurguadaEgypt 2,3071,434
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 3,3982,111
HelsinkiFinland 3,1231,941
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1461,955
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,71910,390
HamburgGermany 2,2301,386
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,2311,386
HannoverGermany 2,1021,306
HelgolandGermany 2,3021,430
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,581983
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,333829
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,5023,419
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9018,638
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,7918,570
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,8462,390
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,9074,292
HaifaIsrael 2,2501,398
HaboroJapan 10,0296,232
HachijojimaJapan 10,8826,762
HachinoheJapan 10,3516,432
HagiJapan 10,2476,367
HakodateJapan 10,1996,338
HamadaJapan 10,2526,371
HamamatsuJapan 10,6206,599
HikoneJapan 10,4876,516
HimejiJapan 10,4246,477
HiradoJapan 10,2036,340
HirooJapan 10,2906,394
HiroshimaJapan 10,3176,411
HitaJapan 10,3006,400
HitoyoshiJapan 10,3726,445
HunLibya 696432
HomboriMali 2,3851,482
HomalinMyanmar 8,0004,972
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7075,410
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,16311,287
HighbankNew Zealand 18,02811,203
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,01411,194
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,67010,980
HororataNew Zealand 18,04711,214
HyderabadPakistan 5,5833,469
HuanucoPeru 10,3366,423
HelPoland 2,4201,504
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3525,811
Hanty-MansijskRussia 5,1053,172
HatangaRussia 6,5354,061
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8493,013
Hutts GateSaint Helena 5,7783,590
HailSaudi Arabia 3,0281,881
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,7051,059
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,8769,866
HaejuSouth Korea 9,5975,964
HyesanSouth Korea 9,5085,908
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,8144,856
HalaibSudan 2,8281,757
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,2141,997
HudeibaSudan 2,9141,811
HaparandaSweden 3,6932,295
HarnosandSweden 3,2682,031
HamaSyria 2,3831,481
HassakahSyria 2,7361,700
Hua HinThailand 9,1635,694
HakkariTurkey 3,0001,864
Hull, EnglandUk 2,4061,495
HersonUkraine 2,3401,454
Hmel’NickijUkraine 2,2091,373
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,6826,017
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9664,329
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5014,661
Hart, MiUsa 7,9764,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1044,414
Hartington, NeUsa 8,8245,484
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4435,246
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,1675,697
Hays, KsUsa 9,1845,707
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,6736,632
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0485,622
Helena, MtUsa 9,4215,854
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4544,632
Henderson, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1725,078
Hermit, CoUsa 9,7876,082
Hernando, MsUsa 8,8035,470
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6625,383
Highmore, SdUsa 8,7785,455
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,3694,579
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0154,980
Holly, CoUsa 9,4575,877
Homer, AkUsa 9,5225,917
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,2935,154
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,4905,276
Horton, KsUsa 8,9005,531
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,1675,697
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,8544,881
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8654,887
Houma, LaUsa 9,1855,708
Houston, TexasUsa 9,5255,919
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,0314,990
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,5655,323
Huron, SdUsa 8,7705,450
HanoiVietnam 9,1795,704
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8816,140
HarareZimbabwe 6,1203,803


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -