Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 625388
In SalahAlgeria 1,062660
InnsbruckAustria 1,522946
IbiriteBrazil 8,3225,171
IguatuBrazil 6,8914,282
IlheusBrazil 7,5384,684
ImperatrizBrazil 7,5064,665
IndaialBrazil 9,2335,738
IpameriBrazil 8,4575,255
IraiBrazil 9,5495,934
IreceBrazil 7,4744,645
ItaberabaBrazil 7,4614,636
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,2995,157
ItaitubaBrazil 8,1565,068
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,0625,010
ItaperunaBrazil 8,2595,132
ItapevaBrazil 8,9845,583
ItirucuBrazil 7,4894,654
ItuacuBrazil 7,6274,740
IvinhemaBrazil 9,2475,746
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,7854,838
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,8174,236
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,3065,161
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,1883,845
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8484,255
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,4646,503
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,3128,894
Isla Diego RamirezChile 12,4737,751
ImbertDominican Republic 8,0394,995
IzobambaEcuador 9,9686,194
IsmailiaEgypt 2,0451,271
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,0606,251
IoanninaGreece 1,123698
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,4433,383
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5522,828
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,3873,969
IranshahrIran 4,7952,979
IstranaItaly 1,350839
IidaJapan 10,5636,564
IizukaJapan 10,2586,375
IrakoJapan 10,5926,582
IriomotejimaJapan 10,4376,486
IrozakiJapan 10,7026,650
IshigakijimaJapan 10,4756,509
IshinomakiJapan 10,5196,536
IwamizawaJapan 10,1336,297
IzuharaJapan 10,1236,290
IrbidJordan 2,3331,450
IfraneMorocco 1,477918
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,64210,963
IlorinNigeria 2,8631,779
InchonNorth Korea 9,6996,027
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9483,075
IslamabadPakistan 5,6773,528
IquitosPeru 9,6946,024
IloiloPhilippines 11,2957,019
IasiRomania 2,0691,286
IcaRussia 9,5515,935
IlirnejRussia 8,6395,368
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,1025,656
IrkutskRussia 7,3444,563
Ivdel’Russia 4,6402,883
IbizaSpain 1,027638
IspartaTurkey 1,8411,144
IstanbulTurkey 1,8111,125
IzmirTurkey 1,567974
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 2,0481,272
IzmailUkraine 2,0221,256
Imperial, NeUsa 9,2455,745
Independence, KsUsa 9,1085,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,1144,421
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2335,116
Indianola, IaUsa 8,7095,412
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,2025,097
Inverness, FlUsa 8,5115,289
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,5625,321
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,0034,973
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3694,579
IsokaZambia 5,3813,344


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -