Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2903,287
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4193,367
JuninArgentina 10,6356,608
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,0045,595
JacobinaBrazil 7,3564,571
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,6474,130
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,6014,102
Joao PinheiroBrazil 8,3015,158
Juiz De ForaBrazil 8,4105,226
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8905,525
JiuquanChina 7,5274,678
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,8496,120
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,0765,019
JimaniDominican Republic 8,2305,114
JoensuuFinland 3,4932,171
JokioinenFinland 3,1641,966
JyvskylFinland 3,3722,095
JakobshavnGreenland 5,4453,384
JulianehbGreenland 5,0193,119
JagdalpurIndia 7,1484,442
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,9476,802
JerusalemIsrael 2,2881,422
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,8256,105
JosNigeria 2,6441,643
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,3142,681
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,3132,680
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,4633,395
JhelumPakistan 5,7563,577
JiwaniPakistan 4,9863,098
JuliacaPeru 10,1416,302
JakutskRussia 8,0715,015
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 3,2322,008
JenisejskRussia 6,4003,977
Juzno-KurilskRussia 10,2626,377
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,8546,123
JamestownSaint Helena 5,7763,589
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0801,914
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6742,283
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,8934,283
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,568975
JubaSudan 3,8512,393
JokkmokkSweden 3,7192,311
JönköpingSweden 2,7031,679
Jonkoping ASweden 2,6991,677
JendoubaTunisia 370230
JerbaTunisia 3220
JerseyUk 2,0421,269
JaltaUkraine 2,3431,456
Jackson, MsUsa 8,9645,570
Jackson, TnUsa 8,6655,384
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4015,221
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,4895,275
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,6534,756
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,2965,777


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -