Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3053,297
KandaharAfghanistan 5,1053,172
KhostAfghanistan 5,4093,361
KunduzAfghanistan 5,2173,242
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,3187,655
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6108,457
KlagenfurtAustria 1,483922
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2332,009
KandiBenin 2,6211,629
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,4955,900
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,4574,634
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,4604,636
Kelowna, BcCanada 9,5115,911
Kenora, OnCanada 8,1875,088
Kingston, OnCanada 7,2954,533
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,3045,160
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 7,8794,896
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,2813,903
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0464,379
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,7493,572
KashiChina 5,7363,564
KunmingChina 8,6675,386
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,2502,641
KhargaEgypt 2,1091,311
KosseirEgypt 2,4041,494
KajaaniFinland 3,6042,239
KuopioFinland 3,4672,155
KuusamoFinland 3,8022,363
KarlsruheGermany 1,7261,072
KasselGermany 1,9731,226
KonstanzGermany 1,573977
KumasiGhana 3,2482,019
KalamataGreece 1,089677
KerkiraGreece 1,055656
Kythira IslandGreece 1,154717
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,3813,344
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5462,825
KankanGuinea 3,2942,047
KindiaGuinea 3,5602,212
KissidougouGuinea 3,4312,132
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8078,580
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8076,094
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,8076,094
KeszthelyHungary 1,562971
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,8982,422
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5394,685
KotaIndia 6,2753,899
KozhikodeIndia 7,0114,357
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,7357,914
KermanIran 4,3392,696
KermanshahIran 3,3372,074
Khoram AbadIran 3,4572,149
KilkennyIreland 2,5591,590
KingstonJamaica 8,6995,406
KagoshimaJapan 10,4096,468
KanazawaJapan 10,4036,465
KaruizawaJapan 10,5376,548
KatsuuraJapan 10,7436,676
KawaguchikoJapan 10,6216,600
KitamiesashiJapan 10,0236,228
KobeJapan 10,4696,506
KochiJapan 10,4536,496
KofuJapan 10,5956,584
KumagayaJapan 10,6036,589
KumamotoJapan 10,3236,415
KumejimaJapan 10,5316,544
KureJapan 10,3356,422
KushiroJapan 10,2836,390
KutchanJapan 10,1066,280
KyotoJapan 10,4766,510
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,9923,723
KitaleKenya 4,4142,743
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,5432,202
KufraLibya 1,601995
KaunasLithuania 2,5771,601
KlaipedaLithuania 2,5881,608
KybartaiLithuania 2,5211,567
KarongaMalawi 5,4223,369
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,7676,069
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 11,0386,859
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,8876,144
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,8926,147
KuantanMalaysia 10,0006,214
KuchingMalaysia 10,7996,710
KayesMali 3,0891,919
KeniebaMali 3,2061,993
KidalMali 1,9281,198
KitaMali 3,0661,905
KoutiaMali 2,8761,787
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 14,7179,145
KisinevMoldova 2,1381,329
KhalkhgolMongolia 8,4865,273
KhatgalMongolia 7,1604,449
KhovdMongolia 6,6694,144
KhujirtMongolia 7,4954,658
KhutagMongolia 7,3744,582
KenitraMorocco 1,603996
KalewaMyanmar 8,0374,994
KathaMyanmar 8,1635,073
KawthaungMyanmar 9,1955,714
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,1815,084
KengtungMyanmar 8,6165,354
KhamtiMyanmar 8,0074,976
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,7294,182
KathmanduNepal 7,0114,357
KoumacNew Caledonia 17,03110,584
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,23011,328
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,63011,577
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,40711,438
KarioiNew Zealand 18,50511,499
KawerauNew Zealand 18,65211,590
KopuaNew Zealand 18,53811,520
KanoNigeria 2,4051,495
KangnungNorth Korea 9,8276,107
KarasjokNorway 4,0932,544
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1901,982
KristiansandNorway 2,7421,704
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,2912,045
KhasabOman 4,4232,748
KarachiPakistan 5,4773,403
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,4863,409
KhanpurPakistan 5,6503,511
KhuzdarPakistan 5,3143,302
KororPalau 12,5457,796
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,8981,180
KlodzkoPoland 1,9331,202
KoszalinPoland 2,3311,449
KrakowPoland 1,9771,229
KalakanRussia 7,9154,919
KaliningradRussia 2,4711,536
KamenskoeRussia 9,1075,659
KandalaksaRussia 3,9882,478
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 4,3992,734
KazanRussia 3,8312,381
KemRussia 3,8412,387
KerchRussia 2,5461,582
KhabarovskRussia 9,3495,810
KirenskRussia 7,3054,540
KirovRussia 3,9922,481
KljuciRussia 9,6255,981
KolpasevRussia 5,8703,648
KorfRussia 9,3275,796
KostromaRussia 3,5002,175
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,2804,524
KotlasRussia 3,9972,484
KrasnodarRussia 2,7331,698
KrasnojarskRussia 4,3922,729
KrasnoufimskRussia 4,3642,712
KrasnoyarskRussia 6,5044,042
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,6013,481
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,8102,367
KurganRussia 4,8032,985
KurskRussia 2,8691,783
KyraRussia 7,9584,945
KigaliRwanda 4,4422,761
KoldaSenegal 3,4772,161
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5112,182
KosiceSlovakia 1,8921,176
KimberleySouth Africa 7,0924,407
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,6275,982
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,6614,761
KadugliSudan 3,1661,967
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,6771,664
KassalaSudan 3,2652,029
KhartoumSudan 2,9611,840
KostiSudan 3,1701,970
KalmarSweden 2,6001,616
KaresuandoSweden 3,9452,452
KarlstadSweden 2,8821,791
KristianstadSweden 2,5101,560
KamishliSyria 2,7761,725
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0385,616
Khlong YaiThailand 9,4775,889
Khon KaenThailand 9,1855,708
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2055,720
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,2125,724
KairouanTunisia 240149
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,3981,490
KarsTurkey 2,9511,834
KastamonuTurkey 2,1981,366
KayseriTurkey 2,2831,419
KonyaTurkey 2,0181,254
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,2902,666
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,6792,908
KinlossUk 2,8851,793
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,7571,713
KievUkraine 2,4681,534
KirillovkaUkraine 2,6281,633
KirovogradUkraine 2,4301,510
KlepininoUkraine 2,3991,491
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,5291,572
Kovel’Ukraine 2,2601,405
Krovoj RogUkraine 2,4631,530
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0414,997
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,4035,843
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8705,512
Keene, NhUsa 7,0074,354
Kenton, OhUsa 7,9964,969
Kenton, OkUsa 9,5965,963
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7495,437
Kimball, NeUsa 9,3745,825
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,6906,021
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3175,790
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8534,880
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,2986,399
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,2825,146
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7406,052
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,8295,487
KabompoZambia 5,4363,378
KabweZambia 5,6613,518
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,6573,515
KafirondaZambia 5,4543,389
KaomaZambia 5,5823,468
KasamaZambia 5,3253,309
KasempaZambia 5,4773,404
KawambwaZambia 5,1983,230
KaroiZimbabwe 5,9513,698


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -