Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8753,029
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0673,149
MilianaAlgeria 835519
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 5,4263,372
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,9559,293
Malarg EArgentina 11,3417,047
MaquinchaoArgentina 11,6227,222
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,6326,607
Marcos JuarezArgentina 10,6026,588
MendozaArgentina 11,1256,913
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,1166,908
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,0996,276
Mackay MoAustralia 15,7159,765
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,61910,327
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9948,074
MeekatharraAustralia 13,1608,178
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,8789,867
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,8939,876
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,5659,672
Mount GambierAustralia 15,5279,649
Mount IsaAustralia 14,7959,194
MuharraqBahrain 3,9022,425
MinskBelarus 2,6211,629
MogilevBelarus 2,7261,694
MaunBotswana 6,1053,794
MacapaBrazil 7,4304,617
MacauBrazil 6,5824,090
MaceioBrazil 6,8724,270
MachadoBrazil 8,5895,337
ManausBrazil 8,4425,246
MarabaBrazil 7,6344,744
MaringaBrazil 9,1745,701
Monte AlegreBrazil 7,8364,869
Monte AzulBrazil 7,8374,870
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2074,479
MonteiroBrazil 6,8334,246
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,0505,002
Morada NovaBrazil 6,7194,175
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4174,609
MamfeCameroon 3,1031,928
MarouaCameroon 2,5971,614
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,8234,240
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1614,450
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,1435,681
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,8135,477
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6916,022
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,0865,646
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,7566,062
Moncton, NbCanada 6,3473,944
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,5234,054
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0084,355
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0344,371
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,7905,462
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,2534,507
Morden, MbCanada 8,4475,249
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,4554,633
MoundouChad 2,8341,761
MatecanaColombia 9,3895,835
MoroniComoros 6,0953,788
MosnovCzech Republic 1,8911,175
MarstalDenmark 2,3651,470
Melville HallDominica 7,4204,611
MichesDominican Republic 7,9394,934
MocaDominican Republic 8,0505,003
MoncionDominican Republic 8,1055,037
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,1245,049
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,0184,982
MilagroEcuador 10,1736,322
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,561970
MinyaEgypt 1,9971,241
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,3242,066
MassawaEritrea 3,5002,175
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 3,4292,131
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 3,0241,879
MarseilleFrance 1,197744
MontpellierFrance 1,259782
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,4624,637
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,48710,245
MakokouGabon 3,6782,285
MayumbaGabon 4,1142,557
MitzicGabon 3,6482,267
MkamboGabon 3,6362,260
MoandaGabon 3,9102,430
MouilaGabon 3,9422,450
MagdeburgGermany 2,0621,281
MunichGermany 1,6441,022
MünsterGermany 2,0601,280
MethoniGreece 1,055656
MilosGreece 1,289801
MitiliniGreece 1,540957
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,537955
MacentaGuinea 3,4762,160
MamouGuinea 3,4782,162
Midway IslandHawaii 13,0908,134
MiskolcHungary 1,8141,127
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,8304,244
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4223,990
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,3073,919
MusulipatnamIndia 7,2244,489
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 12,1167,529
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,0928,136
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,5945,962
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,1618,800
MashhadIran 4,4162,744
Malin HeadIreland 2,7981,739
M. CalamitaItaly 1,018632
Marina Di GinosaItaly 934580
Messina, SicilyItaly 669416
MilanItaly 1,326824
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,351840
Mount ArgentarioItaly 980609
ManIvory Coast 3,4682,155
MaebashiJapan 10,5636,564
MaizuruJapan 10,4156,472
MakurazakiJapan 10,4146,471
MatsueJapan 10,2726,383
MatsumotoJapan 10,5126,532
MatsuyamaJapan 10,3816,451
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,8966,771
MinamitorishimaJapan 12,4957,764
MishimaJapan 10,6636,626
MitoJapan 10,6476,616
MiyakejimaJapan 10,7826,700
MiyakoJapan 10,4506,494
MiyakojimaJapan 10,5286,542
MiyakonojoJapan 10,4326,483
MiyazakiJapan 10,4386,487
MombetsuJapan 10,1116,283
MoriokaJapan 10,4036,464
MuroranJapan 10,1686,319
MurotomisakiJapan 10,5196,536
MutsuJapan 10,2696,381
Ma’AnJordan 2,3851,482
MafraqJordan 2,3741,475
MombasaKenya 5,1623,208
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,9474,317
MaseruLesotho 7,2124,481
MonroviaLiberia 3,7392,324
MisratahLibya 422262
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6494,132
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,7384,187
MananjaryMadagascar 7,2784,523
MorondavaMadagascar 6,9654,328
MakhangaMalawi 6,1413,816
MangochiMalawi 5,9363,689
MwmosaMalawi 6,1173,801
MzimbaMalawi 5,6043,482
MzuzuMalawi 5,5793,467
MalaccaMalaysia 10,0046,217
MersingMalaysia 10,1396,301
MiriMalaysia 10,9536,807
MaleMaldives 7,2404,499
MenakaMali 2,1491,336
MoptiMali 2,5971,614
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,0529,353
MazatlanMexico 10,8496,742
MeridaMexico 9,6455,993
Mexico CityMexico 10,5476,554
MonterreyMexico 10,2026,340
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,6906,643
MaantyMongolia 7,7934,843
MandalgoviMongolia 7,7934,843
MatadMongolia 8,3295,176
MurenMongolia 7,1954,471
MarrakechMorocco 1,7741,102
MeknesMorocco 1,507936
MideltMorocco 1,447899
MaputoMozambique 7,0054,353
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,2583,889
MandalayMyanmar 8,2655,136
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,3065,161
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,0485,622
MindatMyanmar 8,1075,038
MonywaMyanmar 8,1725,078
MyeikMyanmar 9,0485,622
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,1905,090
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,9691,223
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,78311,050
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,55111,527
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,70111,000
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,45811,470
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,21511,319
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,23911,334
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,23311,330
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,90411,126
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,09911,247
ManaguaNicaragua 9,9086,157
MasatepeNicaragua 9,9066,156
MagariaNiger 2,2971,427
Maine SoroaNiger 2,2661,408
MaradiNiger 2,2681,409
MaiduguriNigeria 2,4281,509
MakurdiNigeria 2,8841,792
MinnaNigeria 2,7001,678
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,8786,138
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 3,6502,268
MajisOman 4,5352,818
MasirahOman 4,9253,061
Muscat  Oman 4,7282,938
MultanPakistan 5,6563,515
MurreePakistan 5,6923,537
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,4088,953
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,7596,064
MoyobambaPeru 10,1706,320
MactanPhilippines 11,4457,112
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8976,771
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,9171,191
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 3,7712,343
MagadanRussia 9,0265,609
MahackalaRussia 3,3412,076
Malye KarmakulyRussia 4,9343,066
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 4,9353,067
MarkovoRussia 8,9455,558
MinusinskRussia 6,4964,037
MogocaRussia 8,1595,070
MoscowRussia 3,2181,999
MurmanskRussia 4,1722,593
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9721,847
MatamSenegal 3,1301,945
MogadishuSomalia 5,0213,120
MadridSpain 1,483921
Madrid (b)Spain 1,489925
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 910565
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,429888
MelillaSpain 1,273791
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,145712
MalakalSudan 3,4192,125
MbabaneSwaziland 7,0014,351
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,468912
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5865,335
Mae SariangThailand 8,6475,374
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7885,461
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,3535,812
MalatyaTurkey 2,5041,556
MersinTurkey 2,1911,361
MuglaTurkey 1,6411,020
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,4341,513
ManstonUk 2,1181,316
MeloUruguay 9,9976,212
MercedesUruguay 10,3396,425
MontevideoUruguay 10,3186,412
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4335,240
Madison, FlUsa 8,4785,268
Madison, InUsa 8,1805,083
Madison, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2575,131
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,0465,621
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,6495,375
Marengo, IlUsa 8,2995,157
Marion, InUsa 8,1425,060
Marion, NcUsa 8,1175,044
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,9434,936
Marshall, TxUsa 9,2805,766
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,6494,753
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,2125,724
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,9094,915
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,1566,311
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4965,279
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,4285,237
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,1345,676
Medford, WiUsa 8,2085,101
Mellette, SdUsa 8,7785,455
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,7895,462
Mena, ArUsa 9,0925,650
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,8595,505
Mexia, TxUsa 9,4975,901
Mexico, MoUsa 8,6935,402
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5625,320
Midland, TxUsa 9,9016,153
Milan, MnUsa 8,5885,336
Milbank, SdUsa 8,6145,353
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,0925,650
Milford, DeUsa 7,4164,608
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3645,197
Millen, GaUsa 8,2905,152
Millport, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9724,333
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1675,075
Minden, NeUsa 9,0485,622
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,4145,229
Minonk, IlUsa 8,3665,199
Missoula, MtUsa 9,5065,907
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,9215,543
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4385,244
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0615,009
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,5885,336
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6765,391
Montrose, CoUsa 9,8526,122
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,3694,579
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,7734,830
Morganton, NcUsa 8,1175,044
Moro, OrUsa 10,0166,224
Morris, MnUsa 8,5245,297
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,9854,962
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8174,858
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5385,306
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9064,913
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9034,290
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,4665,261
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0404,996
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1445,682
MaiquetiaVenezuela 8,2315,115
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,6725,389
MaracayVenezuela 8,3135,166
MaturinVenezuela 7,9294,927
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,6435,371
MeridaVenezuela 8,7395,430
MagoyeZambia 5,7953,601
MansaZambia 5,3243,308
MbalaZambia 5,1943,228
MfuweZambia 5,6713,524
MisamfuZambia 5,3183,305
MonguZambia 5,5863,471
MpikaZambia 5,5103,424
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,7373,565
Mt MakuluZambia 5,7693,585
MumbwaZambia 5,6823,531
MwinilungaZambia 5,2443,259
MasvingoZimbabwe 6,3343,936


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -