Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2643,271
NeuquenArgentina 11,4427,110
Nueve De JulioArgentina 10,6936,645
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,79211,056
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7829,186
Nowra RanAustralia 16,33810,153
NuriootpaAustralia 15,2969,505
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,3505,189
NatitingouBenin 2,7591,715
Nova FriburgoBrazil 8,3935,215
NgaoundereCameroon 2,9311,821
NkoundjaCameroon 3,1061,930
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9093,672
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,7836,079
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,0303,747
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5604,076
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,4295,238
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,7525,439
North Bay, OnCanada 7,3984,597
N’DjamenaChad 2,4241,506
NanchangChina 9,5375,926
NanjingChina 9,5325,923
NanningChina 9,2845,769
NicosiaCyprus 2,0681,285
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,3691,472
NaguaDominican Republic 7,9884,964
NeybaDominican Republic 8,1825,084
NegeleEthiopia 4,3242,687
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 17,81011,067
NandiFiji 17,81011,067
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2512,020
NancyFrance 1,7221,070
NantesFrance 1,8331,139
NiceFrance 1,161722
NeustrelitzGermany 2,2061,371
NurembergGermany 1,7701,100
NurnbergGermany 1,7711,100
NaxosGreece 1,379857
NanortalikGreenland 4,9633,084
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,9953,104
NordGreenland 5,4563,390
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,3703,337
NzerekoreGuinea 3,4772,160
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,7674,205
New DelhiIndia 6,2413,878
Naples, CampaniaItaly 869540
NaganoJapan 10,4906,519
NagasakiJapan 10,2726,383
NagoJapan 10,5996,586
NagoyaJapan 10,5406,550
Naha, OkinawaJapan 10,6076,591
NaraJapan 10,5086,530
NazeJapan 10,5776,572
NemuroJapan 10,3106,407
NiigataJapan 10,4366,485
NikkoJapan 10,5616,562
NobeokaJapan 10,4056,466
NairobiKenya 4,7362,943
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,7219,769
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,6833,531
NidaLithuania 2,5421,579
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,5574,075
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,2294,492
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,6073,484
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,7383,566
NaraMali 2,7371,701
NioroMali 2,8731,785
NemaMauritania 2,6111,623
NouakchottMauritania 3,1661,967
NoumeaNew Caledonia 17,32410,765
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,61511,568
NelsonNew Zealand 18,24611,338
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,41411,443
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,46211,472
NandaimeNicaragua 9,9086,157
N’GuigmiNiger 2,1631,344
NiameyNiger 2,3991,491
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9022,425
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,2692,653
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0413,133
NawabshahPakistan 5,5403,443
NokkundiPakistan 4,9203,057
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,7786,076
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,9046,776
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,6402,883
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 8,3075,162
NikolaevRussia 2,3231,444
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,2285,734
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 9,8646,129
NizneangarskRussia 7,4844,651
Nizne-UdinskRussia 6,9114,295
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,7212,934
NovgorodRussia 3,1621,965
NovosibirskRussia 5,9093,672
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,7294,803
No. 6Sudan 2,5741,600
NyalaSudan 2,7901,734
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,3055,782
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9935,589
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4065,845
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8665,509
NarathiwatThailand 9,7096,033
NigdeTurkey 2,2041,370
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9072,428
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,5161,563
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,9844,962
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,9844,962
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,4565,254
Natchez, MsUsa 9,1155,664
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9645,570
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9724,333
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,3044,539
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,7004,785
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,4655,261
New London, WiUsa 8,1435,060
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,1025,656
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,1235,669
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,5205,295
New YorkUsa 7,2464,503
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,2454,502
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,2494,504
Newark, NjUsa 7,2724,519
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8684,889
Newberry, ScUsa 8,2285,113
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1795,704
Newnan, GaUsa 8,5235,297
Newport, TnUsa 8,1955,093
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,1025,656
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6124,730
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8785,517
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,3136,409
North Loup, NeUsa 8,9805,580
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,1515,686
Norton, KsUsa 9,1835,706
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,8824,898
NdolaZambia 5,5153,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -