Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,066662
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,362846
OranArgentina 10,1386,300
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6007,830
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,7299,152
OstendeBelgium 2,0631,282
ObidosBrazil 7,9584,945
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 2,6701,659
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,1794,461
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,1794,461
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 11,8977,393
OdenseDenmark 2,4241,506
OtavaloEcuador 9,9056,155
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,30111,372
OuluFinland 3,6232,251
OroomiehIran 3,1131,934
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 821510
OdienneIvory Coast 3,2702,032
ObihiroJapan 10,2316,357
OfunatoJapan 10,4876,517
OitaJapan 10,3526,433
OkayamaJapan 10,3896,456
OkinoerabuJapan 10,5906,581
OmaezakiJapan 10,6636,626
OmuJapan 10,0726,259
OnahamaJapan 10,6236,601
OsakaJapan 10,4896,518
OshimaJapan 10,7206,661
OtaruJapan 10,0966,274
OwaseJapan 10,5826,576
OuarzazateMorocco 1,6871,048
OujoaMorocco 1,177731
OuanahamNew Caledonia 17,29610,748
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,46211,473
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,85011,092
OphirNew Zealand 17,80011,061
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,70111,621
OtautauNew Zealand 17,63410,958
OcotalNicaragua 9,8296,108
OrlandNorway 3,3502,082
OsloNorway 2,9311,821
OhotskRussia 8,7925,464
OkhotskRussia 8,7925,464
OlekminskRussia 7,7794,834
OlenekRussia 7,0124,358
OmskRussia 5,3043,296
OnegaRussia 3,8562,396
OrenburgRussia 4,0612,523
OymyakonRussia 8,4545,253
OviedoSpain 1,8061,122
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,3032,053
Orkney IslandsUk 2,9971,862
OdessaUkraine 2,2111,374
OvrucUkraine 2,4491,522
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,2905,152
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,9145,539
Oakland, MdUsa 7,7264,801
Oakley, IdUsa 9,9006,152
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,1444,440
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3305,798
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Olivia, MnUsa 8,5395,306
Olympia, WaUsa 9,9336,173
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,8205,481
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,8235,483
Oolitic, InUsa 8,3295,176
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4865,273
Orono, MeUsa 6,7044,166
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1515,065
Oswego, NyUsa 7,3234,551
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,4155,229
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9024,910
Ozark, ArUsa 9,0925,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -