Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 10,4546,497
ReconquistaArgentina 10,1786,325
Rio CuartoArgentina 10,7866,702
Rio GallegosArgentina 12,2477,611
RivadaviaArgentina 10,0906,270
RosarioArgentina 10,5146,534
RichmondAustralia 16,33410,150
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,9439,907
RecifeBrazil 6,6824,152
RemansoBrazil 7,3654,576
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,5825,955
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 8,4895,275
Rio NegroBrazil 9,2155,726
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,6885,399
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,0725,638
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0765,019
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,7315,426
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7355,428
Resolute, NtCanada 6,8624,264
Revelstoke, BcCanada 9,3725,824
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8094,231
RuoqiangChina 6,7474,193
Rafael NunezColombia 9,0285,610
RandersDenmark 2,5431,580
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,1875,088
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,9964,969
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,3148,895
RumipambaEcuador 10,0126,222
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3101,436
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,3341,450
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,1201,318
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,2364,496
RostockGermany 2,2931,425
RhodesGreece 1,604997
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,0532,519
ReykhólarIceland 4,1682,590
ReykjavíkIceland 4,0612,524
RamsarIran 3,6152,246
RashtIran 3,5172,186
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4891,547
RadicofaniItaly 1,039646
Resia PassItaly 1,466911
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,172728
RivoltoItaly 1,391865
Rolle PassItaly 1,416880
RomeItaly 943586
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 923573
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,381858
RumoiJapan 10,0616,252
RigaLatvia 2,7821,729
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,6071,620
RodriguesMauritius 8,1355,055
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 7,0994,412
RabatMorocco 1,6191,006
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,5705,325
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 5,8053,608
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,27811,358
RangioraNew Zealand 18,10211,249
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,10911,253
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,50111,497
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,64311,585
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,61911,570
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,76111,037
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,54511,524
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,79311,678
RivasNicaragua 9,9096,158
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,5283,435
RebolyRussia 3,6352,259
Rostov On DonRussia 2,8641,780
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,6092,242
RagaSudan 3,1831,978
RashadSudan 3,1731,972
RenkSudan 3,2992,050
RumbekSudan 3,5582,211
RanongThailand 9,1975,715
Roi EtThailand 9,2885,772
RizeTurkey 2,7421,704
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6782,907
Razdel’NajaUkraine 2,1941,363
RomnyUkraine 2,6511,647
RovnoUkraine 2,2661,408
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,4192,746
RochaUruguay 10,1616,314
Racine, WiUsa 8,1725,078
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8704,891
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,1045,657
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,1055,658
Reading, PaUsa 7,4244,613
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 10,5046,527
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3805,829
Redding, CaUsa 10,4766,510
Redlands, CaUsa 10,7346,670
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,4306,481
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2145,105
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6724,767
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6724,767
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,8884,901
Rochester, MnUsa 8,4255,236
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4244,613
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2955,154
Rockville, InUsa 8,2725,140
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,7135,415
Rome, GaUsa 8,4655,260
Roseau, MnUsa 8,3345,179
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,2906,394
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9706,195
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4944,657
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5605,319


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -