Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9393,069
ShkoderAlbania 1,218757
SkikdaAlgeria 509316
SaltaArgentina 10,3456,429
San AntonioArgentina 11,3397,046
San LuisArgentina 10,9566,808
San RafaelArgentina 11,1956,957
Santa RosaArgentina 11,0126,843
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,4416,488
SarmientoArgentina 11,9027,396
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,37710,177
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,37810,177
SalzburgAustria 1,592989
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2982,049
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,4472,142
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4192,125
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7682,341
SaveBenin 2,9671,844
Santa CruzBolivia 9,6886,020
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,321821
SalvadorBrazil 7,3534,569
Santa MariaBrazil 9,7686,070
SantaremBrazil 7,9184,921
SantosBrazil 8,7955,465
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,7625,445
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 7,9674,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,8344,247
Sao JoaquimBrazil 9,3895,835
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,7706,071
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,5575,317
Sao LuisBrazil 7,0204,362
Sao MateusBrazil 7,9114,916
São PauloBrazil 8,7835,458
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,6965,404
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6075,970
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2784,523
SerrinhaBrazil 7,2764,522
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,2945,154
SobralBrazil 6,7744,210
SoureBrazil 7,2604,512
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,6634,762
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,0236,228
SurubimBrazil 6,7254,179
SadovoBulgaria 1,561970
SandanskiBulgaria 1,410876
SofiaBulgaria 1,491926
SiemreapCambodia 9,4685,884
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0573,764
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,1355,676
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,4614,015
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,7066,031
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 6,6354,123
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,3733,960
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,7195,418
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7424,811
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2573,888
Scott, SkCanada 8,8125,476
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,3383,938
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,3033,917
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,8854,279
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,3165,167
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,0875,025
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,0184,983
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,8625,507
Smithers, BcCanada 9,3975,839
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,8343,626
Summerside, PeCanada 6,2733,898
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,9085,536
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,9145,539
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9993,728
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,6301,635
SalCape Verde 3,8512,393
SantiagoChile 11,3067,026
SewellChile 11,3167,032
ShanghaiChina 9,7836,079
ShantouChina 9,9426,178
ShenyangChina 9,1905,711
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,4655,882
Simon BolivarColombia 8,8695,511
San JoseCosta Rica 9,8436,117
SibenikCroatia 1,212753
SplitCroatia 1,208750
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,4331,512
StudsgårdDenmark 2,5061,557
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,0354,993
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,9954,968
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,9664,950
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,0404,996
SamanaDominican Republic 7,9524,941
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,0525,003
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,0895,027
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,0965,031
San JuanDominican Republic 8,1455,061
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,9354,931
SanchezDominican Republic 7,9774,957
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,0635,010
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,1205,046
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,0465,000
San GabrielEcuador 9,8416,115
SalloumEgypt 1,367850
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,476917
SohagEgypt 2,1541,338
St. KatrineEgypt 2,2761,415
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,0666,255
StanleyFalkland Islands 11,5927,203
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,8942,420
StrasbourgFrance 1,6851,047
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,2454,502
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,3464,565
SukhumiGeorgia 2,8291,758
SchleswigGermany 2,3311,449
StuttgartGermany 1,6941,052
SamosGreece 1,526948
Skiros IslandGreece 1,364848
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,239770
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,3773,342
SiguiriGuinea 3,1911,983
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,9616,190
SzegedHungary 1,6151,003
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,599994
StykkisholmurIceland 4,1602,585
SagarIndia 6,6024,102
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8123,612
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,7678,555
SemnanIran 3,8792,410
ShahroudIran 4,0002,486
ShirazIran 3,9612,461
ShannonIreland 2,6411,641
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,166724
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,011628
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 966600
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,170727
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 817508
Scuro MountainItaly 812505
SigonellaItaly 566352
SassandraIvory Coast 3,6302,256
SagaJapan 10,2616,376
SaigoJapan 10,2316,357
SakaiJapan 10,2766,386
SakataJapan 10,3976,461
SapporoJapan 10,1226,290
SaseboJapan 10,2306,357
SendaiJapan 10,5116,532
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,4856,516
ShimonosekiJapan 10,2516,370
ShinjoJapan 10,4366,485
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6046,590
ShirakawaJapan 10,5696,567
ShizuokaJapan 10,6436,614
SumotoJapan 10,4796,511
SuttsuJapan 10,0886,269
SuwaJapan 10,5376,548
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,9577,430
SavannakhetLaos 9,3465,807
SiauliaiLithuania 2,6671,657
SiluteLithuania 2,5571,589
SkopjeMacedonia 1,333828
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,7634,203
SalimaMalawi 5,8373,627
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,2216,973
SibuMalaysia 10,8836,763
SanMali 2,7501,709
SegouMali 2,8231,754
SikassoMali 2,9861,856
St. BrandonMauritius 7,5984,721
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4286,480
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 7,6454,751
SainshandMongolia 8,1015,034
SafiMorocco 1,8711,163
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,0391,267
SittweMyanmar 8,0805,021
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,41211,441
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,8391,764
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9723,090
SaiqOman 4,6922,916
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6852,911
SurOman 4,8873,037
SialkotPakistan 5,8443,632
SibbiPakistan 5,3603,331
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,8066,094
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,5816,575
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,6127,216
SandomierzPoland 2,1001,305
SniezkaPoland 1,9491,211
SuwalkiPoland 2,4761,539
SzczecinPoland 2,2241,382
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,8271,136
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2662,029
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,6914,779
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,6924,780
Satu MareRomania 1,8761,166
SibiuRomania 1,7671,098
SulinaRomania 2,0681,285
SadrinskRussia 4,7032,923
Saint PetersburgRussia 3,2602,026
SalekhardRussia 5,1263,185
SaratovRussia 3,4592,150
SejmcanRussia 8,7575,441
SelagoncyRussia 7,1904,468
Simusir IslandRussia 10,2576,374
SkovorodinoRussia 8,3675,199
SmolenskRussia 2,8771,788
SociRussia 2,7361,700
SortovalaRussia 3,4342,134
SuntarRussia 7,5514,692
SurgutRussia 5,3423,319
SverdlovskRussia 4,5382,820
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2082,615
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,4494,629
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 3,7162,309
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3373,938
SingaporeSingapore 10,2206,351
SliacSlovakia 1,8131,127
SeoulSouth Korea 9,7156,037
SineijuSouth Korea 9,3625,818
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6541,028
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,551964
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,6761,041
SevilleSpain 1,567974
SennarSudan 3,2061,992
ShambatSudan 2,9541,836
ShendiSudan 2,9411,827
StenseleSweden 3,5272,191
StockholmSweden 2,9151,811
StorlienSweden 3,3062,054
SundsvallSweden 3,2522,021
SantisSwitzerland 1,524947
SongeaTanzania 5,5783,466
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,2625,756
SongkhlaThailand 9,5505,935
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0665,633
Surat ThaniThailand 9,2975,778
SurinThailand 9,3455,807
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,7881,733
SokodeTogo 2,9081,807
SfaxTunisia 12679
SousseTunisia 249155
SamsunTurkey 2,3991,491
SiirtTurkey 2,8401,765
SivasTurkey 2,4281,509
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5502,827
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,2941,425
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 3,0221,878
SarataUkraine 2,1151,314
SarnyUkraine 2,3471,459
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,3491,460
SumyUkraine 2,7251,694
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,3932,730
SaltoUruguay 10,2056,342
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,6086,592
Safford, AzUsa 10,3676,442
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9504,319
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5685,325
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5925,339
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9815,581
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,5205,295
Salem, InUsa 8,2555,130
Salem, OrUsa 10,1216,289
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,8806,139
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8186,101
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,7936,085
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,8506,742
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,7346,670
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,6914,779
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,8866,765
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2715,140
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,9146,782
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,8636,750
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1725,078
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7334,806
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,2675,137
Scott City, KsUsa 9,3895,834
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,2865,770
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2555,130
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,8516,121
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,8636,129
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1135,663
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,7136,036
Selma, AlUsa 8,7415,432
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Seymour, InUsa 8,2555,130
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,2375,118
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,2795,766
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2465,745
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,7815,456
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,7275,423
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1265,049
Southport, NcUsa 7,9064,913
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5785,331
Spencer, WvUsa 7,8794,896
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7365,429
Spokane, WaUsa 9,6215,979
Spooner, WiUsa 8,2705,139
Springfield, IlUsa 8,4745,266
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9055,534
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9266,168
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4285,237
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5915,338
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,0404,996
Stamford, CtUsa 7,2464,503
State College, PaUsa 7,5504,691
State University, MsUsa 8,8385,492
State University, NmUsa 10,2386,362
Staunton, VaUsa 7,7754,831
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,5905,960
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6315,364
Stockton, CaUsa 10,6486,617
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,6875,398
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0764,397
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,0925,650
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,8816,140
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7655,446
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,8465,497
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3094,542
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,9773,093
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,9015,531
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,4325,240
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,0515,003
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,2681,409
SocotraYemen 4,9373,068
SenangaZambia 5,6813,530
SerenjeZambia 5,5983,479
SeshekeZambia 5,8553,638
SolweziZambia 5,3513,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -