Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 12,3627,682
UaupesBrazil 8,8785,517
UbatubaBrazil 8,6675,386
UberabaBrazil 8,5925,339
Uranium City, SkCanada 8,2625,134
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 6,5264,055
UpernavikGreenland 5,7073,546
UummannaqGreenland 5,5203,430
UdineItaly 1,404872
Ustica IslandItaly 609378
UenoJapan 10,5226,539
UnzendakeJapan 10,2996,400
UrakawaJapan 10,2746,385
UshibukaJapan 10,3246,415
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,5986,586
UwajimaJapan 10,4146,471
UkmergeLithuania 2,6431,642
UtenaLithuania 2,6931,674
UlaangomMongolia 6,6444,128
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 7,7204,797
UlgiiMongolia 6,5234,054
UliastaiMongolia 7,0494,380
UmnugoviMongolia 6,6454,129
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,9994,971
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 9,9766,199
UfaRussia 4,1882,602
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,9283,684
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 7,5674,702
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 9,3635,818
Ust-BarguzinRussia 7,5724,705
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,4822,785
Ust-KamcatskRussia 9,6806,015
Ust-MajaRussia 8,3805,208
Ust-OlojRussia 8,5665,323
Umm BeninSudan 3,2702,032
UmeňSweden 3,4272,130
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,4455,869
Udon ThaniThailand 9,1315,674
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8745,514
UrfaTurkey 2,5591,590
UsakTurkey 1,7621,095
Uman’Ukraine 2,3321,449
UzgorodUkraine 1,9251,197
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,7354,806
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9234,923
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0264,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -