Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,0701,908
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,3872,105
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,2942,047
YaoundeCameroon 3,3092,056
YokoCameroon 3,1221,940
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5274,056
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,2775,143
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,5575,317
YanjiChina 9,4795,890
YichangChina 9,0385,616
YinchuanChina 8,1835,085
YiningChina 6,0373,752
YariguiesColombia 9,0775,640
YamasaDominican Republic 8,0394,996
YasicaDominican Republic 8,0434,998
YazdIran 4,0432,512
YakushimaJapan 10,5076,529
YamagataJapan 10,4816,513
YamaguchiJapan 10,2696,381
YokkaichiJapan 10,5356,546
YokohamaJapan 10,6796,636
YonagoJapan 10,2916,395
YonagunijimaJapan 10,3766,448
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6757,877
YeMyanmar 8,8135,477
YolaNigeria 2,7131,686
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,9776,200
YurimaguasPeru 10,0836,266
YekaterinburgRussia 4,5372,819
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,8526,122
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2742,656
Yakima, WaUsa 9,8586,126
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,3115,786
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,4785,890
York, PaUsa 7,5234,675
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7364,807
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,6956,646


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -