Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,7602,958
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,536955
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2582,025
Ze DocaBrazil 7,2104,480
ZhengzhouChina 8,9675,572
ZhijiangChina 9,1095,660
ZagrebCroatia 1,430889
ZugspitzeGermany 1,539956
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,022635
ZahedanIran 4,7252,936
ZanjanIran 3,4242,128
ZacatecasMexico 10,5836,577
Zamiin-UudMongolia 8,2905,152
ZinderNiger 2,2091,373
ZhobPakistan 5,4363,378
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,5097,152
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,5117,153
ZamoscPoland 2,1551,339
Zielona GoraPoland 2,0751,290
ZigalovoRussia 7,2794,523
ZiganskRussia 7,5114,667
ZyryankaRussia 8,4535,253
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 1,371852
ZurichSwitzerland 1,545960
ZanzibarTanzania 5,3443,321
ZonguldakTurkey 2,0431,269
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,5651,594
ZitomirUkraine 2,3611,467
ZnamenkaUkraine 2,4711,536
ZolotonosaUkraine 2,5251,569
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,2256,354
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,4545,253
ZambeziZambia 5,4003,356


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -