Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,3423,319
FarahAfghanistan 4,7462,949
FormosaArgentina 9,8586,126
ForrestAustralia 14,2038,826
FrancistownBotswana 6,3463,943
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,1533,824
FloraniaBrazil 6,6754,148
FlorestaBrazil 7,0064,354
FlorianoBrazil 7,2224,488
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,2395,741
FormosaBrazil 8,2275,113
FortalezaBrazil 6,6364,124
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 9,5315,923
FrancaBrazil 8,6165,354
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,2875,150
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 8,4335,240
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 8,5995,343
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 8,8735,513
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,1465,683
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5725,327
Fort Smith, NtCanada 8,3725,202
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,0295,611
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 8,6655,384
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,4984,038
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,4904,033
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,1883,845
FayaChad 1,9231,195
FamagustaCyprus 2,1271,322
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 2,4371,514
FarafraEgypt 1,8011,119
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 3,9272,440
FichtelbergGermany 1,8821,169
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8471,148
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,236768
FrederikshbGreenland 5,2333,252
FaranahGuinea 3,4192,124
FalconaraItaly 1,138707
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,138707
Foggia, PugliaItaly 972604
FonniItaly 738459
FrontoneItaly 1,117694
FrosinoneItaly 923574
FukauraJapan 10,2546,372
FukueJapan 10,2046,341
FukuiJapan 10,4226,476
FukuokaJapan 10,2426,364
FukushimaJapan 10,5306,543
FukuyamaJapan 10,3646,440
FushikiJapan 10,4126,470
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,5303,437
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,2294,492
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,5564,696
FunchalMadeira 2,5731,599
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,4504,630
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,456905
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,1131,934
FaroPortugal 1,7411,082
FerganaRussia 5,3613,331
FreetownSierra Leone 3,7072,304
FalunSweden 3,0261,881
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,1791,354
FeodosijaUkraine 2,4551,526
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 8,9175,541
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,9835,582
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5705,325
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,5205,295
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,5165,292
Farmington, MeUsa 6,7784,212
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3935,215
Farmington, MoUsa 8,6095,350
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,7845,458
Fayette, IaUsa 8,4475,249
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0285,610
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9334,930
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,4535,253
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,3715,202
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,0456,242
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9684,952
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,3036,402
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,8734,892
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1585,069
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,4735,887
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,5835,333
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,4155,851
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,6225,358
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9715,575
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,0985,654
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,0845,024
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,4565,876
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9934,346
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,2375,118
Franklin, LaUsa 9,2615,755
Franklin, PaUsa 7,7004,785
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,6214,736
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,6616,625
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6495,375


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -