Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,280795
LuandaAngola 4,7262,937
LuenaAngola 5,1373,192
La PlataArgentina 10,4466,492
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,1766,323
La RiojaArgentina 10,7456,677
LaboulayeArgentina 10,7876,703
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 12,3647,683
Las LomitasArgentina 9,9406,177
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,11610,015
LavertonAustralia 15,8759,865
LearmonthAustralia 12,5397,792
LongreachAustralia 15,3739,553
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,3739,553
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,04710,593
Low HeadAustralia 16,0799,992
LinzAustria 1,6531,028
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0801,914
LerwickUk 3,0791,913
La PazBolivia 10,0366,236
LavrasBrazil 8,4885,274
LencoisBrazil 7,5354,683
LinharesBrazil 7,9844,961
LondrinaBrazil 9,1145,663
LomBulgaria 1,567974
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,4315,239
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6844,775
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 7,7714,829
Langara, BcCanada 9,6505,997
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6594,759
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,2165,727
London, OnCanada 7,6824,774
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,1095,039
Lytton, BcCanada 9,5875,957
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,5711,598
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,1306,916
LanzhouChina 8,1385,057
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,4204,611
Las GaviotasColombia 8,9605,568
LimonCosta Rica 9,7446,055
LarnacaCyprus 2,1001,305
LimassolCyprus 2,0471,272
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3333,314
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7292,939
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 2,5071,558
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,9674,951
La VegaDominican Republic 8,0595,008
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,0264,988
LuperonDominican Republic 8,0615,009
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,0206,227
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,2546,372
LuxorEgypt 2,2881,422
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,0956,273
Laucala BayFiji 17,90511,127
LappeenrantaFinland 3,3002,051
Le MansFrance 1,8241,133
LilleFrance 1,9901,236
LyonFrance 1,439894
LambarnGabon 3,8142,370
LastourvilleGabon 3,8322,381
LibrevilleGabon 3,6872,291
LeipzigGermany 1,9851,234
LindenbergGermany 2,0881,298
LamiaGreece 1,199745
LarissaGreece 1,236768
LemnosGreece 1,450901
LimnosGreece 1,465910
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,3994,598
LabeGuinea 3,4122,120
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,7478,543
La CeibaHonduras 9,7326,048
La MesaHonduras 9,8446,117
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,0483,758
LudhianaIndia 6,0323,748
Lampedusa IslandItaly 271169
LatinaItaly 905562
LatronicoItaly 860534
LecceItaly 987613
LodwarKenya 4,2582,646
Luang PrabangLaos 8,9215,544
LiepajaLatvia 2,6631,655
LaukuvaLithuania 2,6041,618
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,8221,132
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,242772
LabuanMalaysia 11,0066,840
LuqaMalta 422262
Le LamentinMartinique 7,4454,626
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0626,874
LashioMyanmar 8,3575,193
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,02411,200
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,80011,061
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,19711,308
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,91611,133
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,43611,456
LincolnNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,38011,422
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,38011,422
LagosNigeria 3,0991,926
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,0651,905
LillehammerNorway 3,0581,900
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8633,643
La VictoriaParaguay 9,5615,941
LimaPeru 10,5526,557
LegaspiPhilippines 11,2286,977
LisbonPortugal 1,8741,165
LeninbadRussia 5,1983,230
LevsiRussia 4,8943,041
LungiSierra Leone 3,7072,304
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,422884
LanzaroteSpain 2,3681,472
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,511939
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,409876
LuganoSwitzerland 1,390864
LatakiaSyria 2,2921,424
LampangThailand 8,7825,458
LoeiThailand 9,0315,612
Lop BuriThailand 9,0905,649
LomeTogo 3,2031,991
LeemingUk 2,4971,552
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,0801,914
London, EnglandUk 2,1811,355
London-GatwickUk 2,1511,337
LynehamUk 2,2431,394
L’VovUkraine 2,1031,307
LjubasevkaUkraine 2,2711,411
LozovajaUkraine 2,7081,683
LubnyUkraine 2,5751,600
LuckUkraine 2,2481,397
LuganskUkraine 2,8831,792
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,3445,185
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5005,282
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,2475,746
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,3485,809
Lake City, FlUsa 8,5365,304
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,1014,412
Laketown, UtUsa 9,7276,044
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9005,530
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,6676,007
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,5305,922
Langdon, NdUsa 8,4545,253
Laramie, WyUsa 9,4575,877
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,0086,219
Larned, KsUsa 9,2525,749
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,5245,918
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,4516,494
Laurel, MdUsa 7,5714,705
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9065,534
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9314,307
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7165,416
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8285,486
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8365,491
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,3645,197
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,1175,044
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,5635,321
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,8994,909
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,7006,028
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8164,236
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8365,491
Lexington, VaUsa 7,8224,861
Libby, MtUsa 9,4615,879
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9075,535
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,6494,753
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6495,375
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,9785,579
Llano, TxUsa 9,7326,048
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,3105,785
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,8206,723
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,8056,715
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,8256,727
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0096,220
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,8014,848
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,2825,146
Louisville, MsUsa 8,8385,492
Loup City, NeUsa 9,0275,609
Lowville, NyUsa 7,2334,495
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7536,060
Luling, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Lusk, WyUsa 9,2755,763
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,8274,864
LivingstoneZambia 5,9343,687
LundaziZambia 5,6263,496
LusakaZambia 5,7623,581
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,7513,574


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -