Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 17,86911,104
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,5535,315
ParanaArgentina 10,4156,472
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,0206,227
PehuajoArgentina 10,7946,708
PergaminoArgentina 10,5656,565
PigeArgentina 10,9436,800
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,6646,627
PosadasArgentina 9,7676,069
PresidenciaArgentina 10,0766,262
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,2026,961
Punta IndioArgentina 10,4316,482
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1828,191
Port HedlandAustralia 12,8537,987
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3042,053
ParakouBenin 2,8211,753
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9304,306
ParacatuBrazil 8,3185,169
ParanaBrazil 8,0454,999
ParanaguaBrazil 9,0775,641
ParanaibaBrazil 8,8415,494
ParintinsBrazil 8,1145,042
ParnaibaBrazil 6,8484,255
Passo FundoBrazil 9,5665,944
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,3975,218
PaulistanaBrazil 7,1734,457
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0424,376
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,7994,846
PeixeBrazil 8,0655,011
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2174,485
PicosBrazil 7,1204,424
PiraiBrazil 8,5185,293
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3805,208
PompeuBrazil 8,3305,176
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,4015,842
Porto De MozBrazil 7,6544,756
Porto UniaoBrazil 9,3185,790
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,1585,691
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,6135,973
Porto-NacionalBrazil 7,9714,953
PosseBrazil 8,0434,998
PlevenBulgaria 1,6211,007
PlovdivBulgaria 1,549963
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6716,009
Peace River, AbCanada 8,8985,530
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,9724,333
Penticton, BcCanada 9,5645,943
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,2694,517
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,4234,613
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,8414,873
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,8126,097
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,8993,666
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,7866,081
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,4115,227
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,5895,337
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,3115,786
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,5615,942
Princeton, BcCanada 8,5575,317
ParronChile 11,3507,053
Puerto AysenChile 12,1337,540
Puerto MonttChile 11,9457,423
Punta ArenasChile 12,4147,714
PingbianChina 9,1575,691
PeralesColombia 9,3595,816
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,5455,310
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,9096,158
PragueCzech Republic 1,8591,155
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,2375,118
PimentelDominican Republic 8,0244,986
PoloDominican Republic 8,1925,091
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,0334,992
PichilingueEcuador 10,0986,275
PortoviejoEcuador 10,1876,330
PuyoEcuador 9,9826,203
Port-SaidEgypt 2,0261,259
ParisFrance 1,8331,139
PerpignanFrance 1,229764
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,9286,791
Port-GentilGabon 3,8182,373
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,0246,850
PotsdamGermany 2,0991,304
PatrasGreece 1,113692
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,1193,802
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,8493,013
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,4004,598
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,2715,140
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,4915,898
PecsHungary 1,519944
PambanIndia 7,4454,627
PuneIndia 6,4223,991
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,0266,231
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8006,711
PadovaItaly 1,319820
Paganella MountainItaly 1,399869
Palermo, SicilyItaly 553344
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 552343
PantelleriaItaly 375233
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,248775
PerdasdefoguItaly 688427
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,069664
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,028639
PiacenzaItaly 1,263785
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,124698
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,214755
Ponza IslandItaly 837520
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 902561
Pratica Di MareItaly 909565
PrizziItaly 519322
PakseLaos 9,5335,924
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,6345,987
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,7584,821
PlaisanceMauritius 7,7964,844
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,3488,916
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,225761
PatheinMyanmar 8,4435,246
PutaoMyanmar 8,0835,023
PyiMyanmar 8,3665,199
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,14410,654
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,58511,549
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,47611,481
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,47611,481
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,40111,434
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,58011,546
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,54211,522
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,5475,933
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2192,000
PohangNorth Korea 9,9896,207
PyongyangNorth Korea 9,5305,922
PadidanPakistan 5,4933,413
PanjgurPakistan 5,1173,180
ParachinarPakistan 5,4033,358
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,1333,190
PeshawarPakistan 5,5323,438
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8259,212
PilarParaguay 9,9126,160
PiscoPeru 10,5756,572
PiuraPeru 10,4556,497
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 9,8776,138
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 11,0276,852
PoznanPoland 2,1491,336
PrzemyslPoland 2,0541,277
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7921,114
PortalegrePortugal 1,7431,083
Porto Portugal 1,9021,182
PavelecRussia 3,1671,968
PecoraRussia 4,6652,899
PermRussia 4,3162,682
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 9,8886,144
PetrozavodskRussia 3,5542,208
PjatigorskRussia 3,0021,866
PoronajskRussia 9,6736,011
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,6971,676
Providenja BayRussia 9,1165,665
PskovRussia 2,9991,864
PodorSenegal 3,1851,979
PopradSlovakia 1,8911,175
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6714,767
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,8484,256
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 978608
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,5774,709
Port SudanSudan 3,0411,890
ParamariboSuriname 7,4274,615
PiteňSweden 3,6012,238
PalmyraSyria 2,5291,572
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,37110,794
PhetchabunThailand 9,0405,617
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9395,555
PhraeThailand 8,8505,500
PhuketThailand 9,3045,782
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,2805,767
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2035,719
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1945,714
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,7084,790
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,2261,383
PoltavaUkraine 2,6401,640
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,1966,336
PradoUruguay 10,3206,413
Punta Del EsteUruguay 10,2466,367
Palestine, IlUsa 8,4035,222
Pana, IlUsa 8,4595,256
Paoli, InUsa 8,2555,130
Paris, IlUsa 8,3445,185
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,4085,225
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,9655,571
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,4875,896
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3475,809
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1545,688
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,9115,537
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,8516,122
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8475,498
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Perry, OkUsa 9,2465,745
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3934,594
Philo, OhUsa 7,9024,910
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,4666,504
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,9065,534
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,9925,588
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7414,810
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,2464,503
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9554,322
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,8065,472
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,7476,057
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3585,194
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,7625,445
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,8466,118
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4225,855
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,3224,550
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,8466,118
Portage, WiUsa 8,1835,085
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8544,259
Portland, OregonUsa 10,0406,239
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3865,211
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0825,644
Priest River, IdUsa 9,5455,931
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5424,687
Princeton, InUsa 8,4615,258
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0174,360
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,6035,968
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,5795,331
PetaukeZambia 5,7463,570


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -