Tunisia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Djerba

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Djerba. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Djerba with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,0669,984
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,3956,459
WilliamtownAustralia 16,41110,198
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5119,639
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3148,274
WoomeraAustralia 14,9969,319
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4628,366
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3073,919
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,6054,726
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 8,9615,568
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,0785,641
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,5944,719
Windsor, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,3505,189
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,6165,354
WillemstadCuraçao 8,3205,170
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,8098,581
WajimaJapan 10,3536,433
WakamatsuJapan 10,5226,538
WakayamaJapan 10,5046,527
WakkanaiJapan 9,9376,175
WajirKenya 4,6722,903
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,2913,909
WindhoekNamibia 6,2793,902
WaihiNew Zealand 18,59911,558
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,66011,596
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,68111,608
WaimateNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,59011,552
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,44511,462
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,62111,571
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,51711,507
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,42411,449
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,56111,534
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,62611,575
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,67511,605
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,50811,501
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,39511,431
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,45011,465
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,36611,413
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,10311,249
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,59211,553
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,52211,510
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,50611,500
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,02211,199
WintonNew Zealand 17,65610,972
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,48811,489
WarsawPoland 2,2211,380
WroclawPoland 2,0101,249
WonsanSouth Korea 9,6265,982
Wad MedaniSudan 3,1271,943
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,4031,493
WauSudan 3,3792,100
WaddingtonUk 2,3561,464
Waco, TxUsa 9,5565,938
Wake IslandUsa 13,6048,454
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,2525,749
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,8485,498
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,2695,139
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,7966,087
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3695,201
Warren, OhUsa 7,7754,831
Warren, PaUsa 7,5764,708
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6215,357
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5814,711
Washington, IaUsa 8,5705,325
Washington, InUsa 8,3295,176
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,8545,502
Watertown, NyUsa 7,2614,512
Watertown, SdUsa 8,6525,376
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2415,121
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,9774,957
Waverly, OhUsa 8,0304,990
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4135,228
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,6405,369
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5225,917
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,1665,696
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,8274,863
West Chester, PaUsa 7,4464,627
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4845,272
West Point, GaUsa 8,5235,297
West Point, NyUsa 7,2464,503
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5495,312
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1985,095
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1665,696
Wilbur, WaUsa 9,6616,003
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3634,575
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6714,767
Williamson, WvUsa 8,0084,977
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4564,633
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,8375,492
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,4464,627
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,4314,618
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,8844,899
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,9724,954
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,2026,340
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,3355,179
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1485,063
Winslow, AzUsa 10,2586,374
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0935,029
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,6944,781
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8544,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -